Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2018/2019
Section Rules
Mens Section

Monday 10-Sep-2018 to Thursday 18-Apr-2019

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [2019 Summer Racketball] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Thursday, 22nd August 2019 5:28 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  15  Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI)  6   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  8  Weald I (formerly Weald II)  15   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  6  Middleton I  15   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II  19  Corals VI  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I  3  Corals II  17   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Middleton III  1  The West Worthing Club II  20   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Weald IV (formerly Weald V)  5  Crowborough III  20   -   DIVISION FIVE EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  3  Crawley Squash Club V  18   -   DIVISION FOUR WEST:   Midhurst II  10  Middleton IV  15   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V)  20  Dolphin IV  1   -   
 
 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 14 13 247
Crawley Squash Club I 14 11 231
Crowborough I 14 8 176
Corals II 14 7 137
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 14 5 131
Horsham I 14 6 125
Middleton I 14 4 118
Dunnings S and RC I 14 2 73
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club III 12 10 212
Dunnings S and RC II 12 11 212
Dunnings S and RC III 12 8 159
Lewes I 12 5 134
Cooden II 12 5 114
Dolphin II 12 3 87
Dolphin III 12 0 31
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 12 9 182
Corals VI 12 8 170
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 12 7 155
East Grinstead I 12 4 125
Burgess Hill I 12 6 123
Weald I (formerly Weald II) 12 5 115
David Lloyd I 12 3 111
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV (formerly V) 12 10 181
Crowborough II 12 8 165
Corals VII 12 7 154
Virgin Active Brighton I 12 6 144
Lewes II 12 5 123
Weald II (formerly Weald III) 12 4 119
Dolphin IV 12 2 77
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton II 18 16 312
Crawley Squash Club V 18 16 311
Weald III (formerly Weald IV) 18 11 244
Crowborough III 18 10 227
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 18 11 225
Dolphin V 18 9 208
Dunnings S and RC V (formerly VI) 18 8 198
Nutley I 18 3 126
Weald IV (formerly Weald V) 18 3 114
Virgin Active Brighton II 18 3 109
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 14 14 266
Brighton I 14 9 192
Corals III 14 9 191
Cooden I 14 6 165
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 6 146
Dolphin I 14 6 144
University Squash I 14 4 117
Corals IV 14 2 70
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bognor I 11 8 151
Middleton II 11 7 140
The West Worthing Club I 11 6 133
Corals V 11 5 123
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 11 3 85
Horsham II 11 1 76
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Midhurst I 12 9 189
The West Worthing Club II 12 6 162
Storrington I 12 7 156
Chichester R and FC II 12 7 154
Middleton III 12 8 147
Bognor II 12 3 101
The West Worthing Club III 12 2 81
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Arun L.C. I 14 11 208
Littlehampton I 14 9 203
Middleton IV 14 10 200
Horsham III 14 9 193
Midhurst II 14 6 162
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 14 6 131
The West Worthing Club IV 14 3 102
Storrington II 14 2 84
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites